TIMETABLE

Cavan - Meath - Maynooth

September to May only.

#Service from Cavan Mondays Only.
*Service does not operate on Friday mornings.

Departing Cavan

Monday - Friday

 

Sunday

Cavan Town, Cathedral

6.40am#

-

6.45pm

Lavey Inn

6.50am

-

6.55pm

Virginia, Bus Stop

7.10am

-

7.10pm

Kells, Bus Stop

7.30am

 9.50am*

7.30pm

Silver Tankard

7.35am

9.55am*

7.35pm

Navan, Fairgreen Car park

7.50am

10.10am*

7.45pm

Navan, Ardboyne Hotel

7.53am

 10.13am*

 

Dunshaughlin, Bus stop

8.10am

10.30am*

-

Dunboyne, Playground

8.25am

10.50am*

-

NUI Maynooth

8.45am

11.00am*

8.35pm

 

Departing Maynooth

Monday - Thursday

 

Friday

 

NUI Maynooth

3.05pm

6.05pm

2.15pm

5.15pm

Dunboyne, Traffic lights

3.25pm

6.25pm

2.25pm

5.25pm

Dunshaughlin, Maddens

3.40pm

6.40pm

2.40pm

5.40pm

Navan, Ardboyne Hotel

 

 

2.55pm

5.55pm

Navan, Mercy Convent

3.55pm

6.45pm

3.00pm

6.00pm

Silver Tankard

   

3.15pm

6.15pm

Kells, Headford Arms

4.10pm

7.00pm

3.20pm

6.20pm

Virginia, Bus Stop

 

7.15pm

3.35pm

6.35pm

Lavey Inn

   

3.50pm

6.50pm

Cavan Town, Cathedral

 

7.45pm

4.00pm

7.00pm

Athboy - Trim - Summerhill - Maynooth

Departing
Athboy
Monday -
Friday
 
Athboy (Main Street) 8.00am 10.00am*
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 8.15am 10.15am*
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 8.30am 10.30am*
NUI Maynooth 8.45am 10.45am*
*Service does not operate on Friday Mornings    

 

Does NOT Operate on Friday Mornings only

Departing
Maynooth
Monday -
Thursday
  Friday  
NUI Maynooth 3.05pm 6.05pm 2.15pm 5.15pm
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 3.20pm 6.20pm 2.30pm 5.30pm
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 3.30pm 6.30pm 2.40pm 5.40pm
Athboy (Main Street) 3.40pm 6.40pm 2.50pm 5.50pm

Monaghan - Cavan - Galway

September to May only.

Sundays

Monaghan (Long term car park)

5.30pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.50pm

Cavan (Cathedral)

6.30pm

 

Fridays

Galway (Cathedral)

2.00pm

Galway (GMIT)

2.10pm

Maynooth University Exam Timetable January 2016

Commencing on Friday, 8th January, 2016 and finishing on Thursday, 21st January, 2016.

Operates every day for the duration of Exams INCLUDING SATURDAYS

*Cavan 06.40am *Monday Morning only
Lavey Inn 06.50am
Virginia 07.10am
Kells 07.30am
Silver Tankard 07.35am
Navan (Fair Green Car Park) 07.50am
Navan (Ardboyne Hotel) 07.53am
Dunshaughlin 08.10am
Dunboyne 08.25am
Maynooth University 08.45am
Departs Maynooth University at 18.05 each evening  
Athboy 08.00am
Trim 08.15am
Sumerhill 08.25am
Maynooth University 08.45am
Departs Maynooth University at 18.08 each evening