Timetables

Cavan - Meath - Maynooth

September to May only.

Departing Cavan

Monday - Friday

 

Sunday

Cavan Town, Cathedral

6.50am#

-

7.00pm

Lavey Inn

7.00am

-

7.00pm

Virginia, Bus Stop

7.25am

-

7.25pm

Kells, Bus Stop

7.40am

10.00am*

7.40pm

Navan, Fairgreen Car park

8.00am

10.15am*

7.55pm

 

 

 

 

Dunshaughlin, Bus stop

8.20am

10.30am*

8.10pm

Dunboyne, traffic lights

8.35am

10.45am*

-

NUI Maynooth

8.55am

10.55am*

8.50pm


#Service from Cavan Mondays Only.

*Service does not operate on Friday mornings.

Departing Maynooth

Monday - Thursday

 

Friday

 

NUI Maynooth

3.05pm

6.05pm

1.30pm

3.30pm

Dunboyne, Traffic lights

3.25pm

6.25pm

1.50pm

3.50pm

Dunshaughlin, Maddens

3.40pm

6.40pm

2.05pm

4.05pm

 

 

 

 

 

Navan, Trim Roundabout

3.55pm

6.45pm

2.20pm

4.20pm

Kells, Headford Arms

4.10pm

7.00pm

2.35pm

4.35pm

Virginia, Sharkeys Hotel

 

7.15pm

2.50pm

4.50pm

Cavan Town, Cathedral

 

7.45pm

3.10pm

5.10pm



Athboy - Trim - Summerhill - Maynooth

Departing
Athboy
Monday -
Friday
 
Athboy (Main Street) 8.00am 10.00am
Trim ( Link Road Bus Stop) 8.20am 10.20am
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 8.30am 10.30am
NUI Maynooth 8.45am 10.45am

 

Departing
Maynooth
Monday -
Thursday
  Friday  
NUI Maynooth 3.05pm 6.05pm 1.00pm 4.00pm
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 3.20pm 6.20pm 1.15pm 4.15pm
Trim (Link Road Bus Stop) 3.30pm 6.30pm 1.30pm 4.30pm
Athboy (Main Street) 3.40pm 6.40pm 1.50pm 4.50pm

 

Monaghan - Cavan - Galway

September to May only.

Sundays

Monaghan (Long term car park)

5.30pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.50pm

Cavan (Cathedral)

6.30pm



Fridays

Galway (Cathedral)

2.00pm

 

Galway (GMIT)

2.10pm

 

 

 

Streamline Coaches Streamline Coaches Streamline Coaches
Streamline Coaches Services