Timetables

Cavan - Meath - Maynooth

September to May only.

Departing Cavan

Monday - Friday

 

Sunday

Cavan Town, Cathedral

6.40am#

-

6.45pm

Lavey Inn

6.50am

-

6.55pm

Virginia, Bus Stop

7.10am

-

7.10pm

Kells, Bus Stop

7.30am

 9.50am*

7.30pm

Silver Tankard

7.35am

9.55am*

7.35pm

Navan, Fairgreen Car park

7.50am

10.10am*

7.45pm

Navan, Ardboyne Hotel

7.53am

 10.13am*

 

Dunshaughlin, Bus stop

8.10am

10.30am*

-

Dunboyne, Playground

8.25am

10.50am*

-

NUI Maynooth

8.45am

11.00am*

8.35pm


#Service from Cavan Mondays Only.
*Service does not operate on Friday mornings.

 

Departing Maynooth

Monday - Thursday

 

Friday

 

NUI Maynooth

3.05pm

6.05pm

2.15pm

5.15pm

Dunboyne, Traffic lights

3.25pm

6.25pm

2.25pm

5.25pm

Dunshaughlin, Maddens

3.40pm

6.40pm

2.40pm

5.40pm

Navan, Ardboyne Hotel

 

 

2.55pm

         5.55pm    

Navan, Mercy Convent

3.55pm

6.45pm

3.00pm

6.00pm

Silver Tankard

   

3.15pm

6.15pm

Kells, Headford Arms

4.10pm

7.00pm

3.20pm

6.20pm

Virginia, Bus Stop

 

7.15pm

3.35pm

6.35pm

Lavey Inn

   

3.50pm

6.50pm

Cavan Town, Cathedral

 

7.45pm

4.00pm

7.00pm



Athboy - Trim - Summerhill - Maynooth

Departing
Athboy
Monday -
Friday
 
Athboy (Main Street) 8.00am 10.00am*
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 8.15am 10.15am*
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 8.30am 10.30am*
NUI Maynooth 8.45am 10.45am

 *Does NOT Operate on Friday Mornings only

 

Departing
Maynooth
Monday -
Thursday
  Friday  
NUI Maynooth 3.05pm 6.05pm 2.15pm 5.15pm
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 3.20pm 6.20pm 2.30pm 5.30pm
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 3.30pm 6.30pm 2.40pm 5.40pm
Athboy (Main Street) 3.40pm 6.40pm 2.50pm 5.50pm

 

Monaghan - Cavan - Galway

September to May only.

Sundays

Monaghan (Long term car park)

5.30pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.50pm

Cavan (Cathedral)

6.30pm



Fridays

Galway (Cathedral)

2.00pm

 

Galway (GMIT)

2.10pm

 

 

 

Streamline Coaches Streamline Coaches Streamline Coaches
Streamline Coaches Services