Timetables

Exam Timetable for Nui Maynooth

Commences on Friday 10th January and finishes on Thursday 23rd January
Operates Monday to Friday only (No service on Saturdays)


Depart
Monday - Friday
Cavan
(Mondays only) 0650am
Lavey Inn
0700am
Virginia
0720am
Kells
0740am
Navan
0800am
Dunshaughlin
0820am
Nui Maynooth
1745pm


Athboy
0800am
Trim
0820am
Summerhill
0830am
Nui Maynooth
1745pm

 

Cavan - Meath - Maynooth

September to May only.

Departing Cavan

Monday - Friday


Sunday

Cavan Town, Cathedral

6.50am#

-

7.00pm

Lavey Inn

7.00am

-

7.00pm

Virginia, Bus Stop

7.25am

-

7.25pm

Kells, Bus Stop

7.40am

10.00am*

7.40pm

Navan, Fairgreen Car park

8.00am

10.15am*

7.55pm





Dunshaughlin, Bus stop

8.20am

10.30am*

8.10pm

Dunboyne, traffic lights

8.35am

10.45am*

-

NUI Maynooth

8.55am

10.55am*

8.50pm


#Service from Cavan Mondays Only.

*Service does not operate on Friday mornings.

Departing Maynooth

Monday - Thursday


Friday


NUI Maynooth

3.05pm

6.05pm

1.30pm

3.30pm

Dunboyne, Traffic lights

3.25pm

6.25pm

1.50pm

3.50pm

Dunshaughlin, Maddens

3.40pm

6.40pm

2.05pm

4.05pm






Navan, Trim Roundabout

3.55pm

6.45pm

2.20pm

4.20pm

Kells, Headford Arms

4.10pm

7.00pm

2.35pm

4.35pm

Virginia, Sharkeys Hotel


7.15pm

2.50pm

4.50pm

Cavan Town, Cathedral


7.45pm

3.10pm

5.10pm



Athboy - Trim - Summerhill - Maynooth

Departing
Athboy

Monday -
Friday
 
Athboy (Main Street)
8.00am
10.00am
Trim ( Link Road Bus Stop)
8.20am
10.20am
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub)
8.30am
10.30am
NUI Maynooth
8.45am
10.45am

 

Departing
Maynooth

Monday -
Thursday
 
Friday
 
NUI Maynooth
3.05pm
6.05pm
1.00pm
4.00pm
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub)
3.20pm
6.20pm
1.15pm
4.15pm
Trim (Link Road Bus Stop)
3.30pm
6.30pm
1.30pm
4.30pm
Athboy (Main Street)
3.40pm
6.40pm
1.50pm
4.50pm

 

Monaghan - Cavan - Galway

September to May only.

Sundays

Monaghan (Long term car park)

5.30pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.50pm

Cavan (Cathedral)

6.30pm



Fridays

Galway (Cathedral)

2.00pm

 

Galway (GMIT)

2.10pm


 


Streamline Coaches Streamline Coaches Streamline Coaches
Streamline Coaches Services