TIMETABLE

Departing Cavan

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday Sunday
Cavan Town Cathedral 6.40am   ------   ------   ------   ------ 6.45pm
Lavey 6.50am   6.50am   6.50am   6.50am   6.50am 6.55pm
Virginia Bus Stop 7.10am   7.10am   7.10am   7.10am   7.10am 7.10pm
Kells Bus Stop 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 7.30pm
Silver Tankard 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 7.35pm
Navan Fairgreen Car Park 7.50am 10.10am 7.50am 10.10am 7.50am 10.10am 7.50am 10.10am 7.50am 7.45pm
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 7.53am 10.13am 7.53am 10.13am 7.53am 10.13am 7.53am 10.13am 7.53am  
Dunshaughlin Bus Stop 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am  
Dunboyne Playground 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am  
NUI Maynooth 8.45am 11:00 AM 8.45am 11.00am 8.45am 11:00 AM 8.45am 11:00 AM 8.45am 8.35pm

 

Departing Maynooth

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday Friday
NUI Maynooth 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 2.15pm 5.15pm
Dunboyne traffic lights 3.25pm 6.25pm 3.25pm 6.25pm 3.25pm 6.25pm 3.25pm 6.25pm 2.25pm 5.25pm
Dunshaughlin Maddens 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 2.40pm 5.40pm
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 3.55pm 6.55pm 3.55pm 6.55pm 3.55pm 6.55pm 3.55pm 6.55pm 2.55pm 5.55pm
Navan Mercy Convent 4.00pm 7.00pm 4.00pm 7.00pm 4.00pm 7.00pm 4.00pm 7.00pm 3.00pm 6.00pm
Silver Tankard 4.10pm 7.10pm 4.10pm 7.10pm 4.10pm 7.10pm 4.10pm 7.10pm 3.15pm 6.15pm
Kells Headfort Arms 4.15pm 7.15pm 4.15pm 7.15pm 4.15pm 7.15pm 4.15pm 7.15pm 3.20pm 6.20pm
Virginia Sharkeys Hotel   7.30pm   7.30pm   7.30pm   7.30pm 3.35pm 6.35pm
Lavey Inn 7.45pm   7.45pm   7.45pm   7.45pm 3.50pm 6.50pm
Cavan Town Cathedral   8.0pm   8.0pm   8.0pm   8.0pm 4.00pm 7.00pm

 

Athboy Trim Summerhill Maynooth

Departing Athboy

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday
Athboy (Main Street) 8.00am 10.00am 8.00am 10.00am 8.00am 10.00am 8.00am 10.00am 8.00am
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am
NUI Maynooth 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am

 

Departing Maynooth

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday Friday
NUI Maynooth 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 2.15pm 5.15pm
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 3.20pm 6.20pm 3.20pm 6.20pm 3.20pm 6.20pm 3.20pm 6.20pm 2.30pm 5.30pm
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 3.30pm 6.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm 2.40pm 5.40pm
Athboy (Main Street) 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 2.50pm 5.50pm

 

Monaghan - Cavan - Galway

September to May only.

Sundays

Monaghan (Long term car park)

5.30pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.50pm

Cavan (Cathedral)

6.30pm

Galway (GMIT)

8.30pm

Galway (Cathedral)

8.40pm

 

Fridays

Galway (Cathedral)

2.00pm

Galway (GMIT)

2.10pm

Ballinagh

4.30pm

Cavan ( Cathedral)

4.45pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.15pm

Monaghan (Cathedral)

5.45pm

MUI Maynooth Exam Timetable

(Operartes for 2 weeks only in January and May)

 Outbound:

Stop Stop Location Monday - Friday
Cavan Town $ Cathedral 06:40
Lavey Inn --- 06:50
Virginia Bus Stop 07:10
Kells Bus Stop 07:30
Silver Tankard --- 07:35
Navan Fairgreen Car Park 07:50
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 07:53
Dunshaughlin Bus Stop 08:10
Dunboyne Traffic Lights 08:25
NUI Maynooth --- 08:45

 

Return:

Stop Stop Location Monday - Friday
NUI Maynooth --- 18:05
Dunboyne Traffic Lights 18:25
Dunshaughlin Maddens 18:40
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 18:55
Navan Trim Roundabout 19:00
Silver Tankard --- 19:10
Kells Headford Arms 19:15
Virginia Sharkey's Hotel 19:30
Lavey Inn --- 19:45
Cavan Town Cathedral 20:00

 

Restrictions

  • The service operated under this Licence shall operate durning NUI Maynooth's college term only
  • This Licence is for the use of one Authorised Vehicle only to regularly provide each departure, unless otherwise stated on the attached timetable.
  • All commencement and completion points must be adhered to.
  • This sevice operates on Monday mornings only from Cavan Town durning NUI Maynooth Examp Schedlue.