TIMETABLE

Departing Cavan

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday Sunday
Cavan Town Cathedral 6.40am   6.40am   6.40am   6.40am   6.40am 6.45pm
Lavey 6.50am   6.50am   6.50am   6.50am   6.50am 6.55pm
Virginia Bus Stop 7.10am   7.10am   7.10am   7.10am   7.10am 7.10pm
Kells Bus Stop 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 7.30pm
Silver Tankard 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 7.35pm
Navan Fairgreen Car Park 7.45am 10.10am 7.45am 10.10am 7.45am 10.10am 7.45am 10.10am 7.45am 7.45pm
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 7.50am 10.13am 7.50am 10.13am 7.50am 10.13am 7.50am 10.13am 7.50am  
Dunshaughlin Bus Stop 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am  
Dunboyne Playground 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am  
NUI Maynooth 8.45am 11:00 AM 8.45am 11.00am 8.45am 11:00 AM 8.45am 11:00 AM 8.45am 8.35pm

 

Departing Maynooth

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday Friday
NUI Maynooth 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 2.15pm 5.15pm
Dunboyne traffic lights 3.25pm 6.25pm 3.25pm 6.25pm 3.25pm 6.25pm 3.25pm 6.25pm 2.25pm 5.25pm
Dunshaughlin Maddens 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 2.40pm 5.40pm
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 3.55pm 6.55pm 3.55pm 6.55pm 3.55pm 6.55pm 3.55pm 6.55pm 2.55pm 5.55pm
Navan Mercy Convent 4.00pm 7.00pm 4.00pm 7.00pm 4.00pm 7.00pm 4.00pm 7.00pm 3.00pm 6.00pm
Silver Tankard 4.10pm 7.10pm 4.10pm 7.10pm 4.10pm 7.10pm 4.10pm 7.10pm 3.15pm 6.15pm
Kells Headfort Arms 4.15pm 7.15pm 4.15pm 7.15pm 4.15pm 7.15pm 4.15pm 7.15pm 3.20pm 6.20pm
Virginia Sharkeys Hotel   7.30pm   7.30pm   7.30pm   7.30pm 3.35pm 6.35pm
Lavey Inn 7.45pm   7.45pm   7.45pm   7.45pm 3.50pm 6.50pm
Cavan Town Cathedral   8.0pm   8.0pm   8.0pm   8.0pm 4.00pm 7.00pm

 

Athboy Trim Summerhill Maynooth

 

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday
Athboy (Main Street) 7.55am 10.00am 7.55am 10.00am 7.55am 10.00am 7.55am 10.00am 7.55am
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am
NUI Maynooth 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am

 

Departing Maynooth

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday Friday
NUI Maynooth 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 2.15pm 5.15pm
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 3.20pm 6.20pm 3.20pm 6.20pm 3.20pm 6.20pm 3.20pm 6.20pm 2.30pm 5.30pm
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 3.30pm 6.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm 2.40pm 5.40pm
Athboy (Main Street) 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 2.50pm 5.50pm

 

Monaghan - Cavan - Galway

September to May only.

Sundays

Monaghan (Long term car park)

5.30pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.50pm

Cavan (Cathedral)

6.30pm

Galway (GMIT)

8.30pm

Galway (Cathedral)

8.40pm

 

Fridays

Galway (Cathedral)

2.00pm

Galway (GMIT)

2.10pm

Ballinagh

4.30pm

Cavan ( Cathedral)

4.45pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.15pm

Monaghan (Cathedral)

5.45pm

DUNDALK / DROGHEDA / MAYNOOTH SERVICE

  Monday - Thursday Friday Sunday
DUNDALK MCDONALDS 7:00   7:00 7.00PM
DUNDALK DKIT 7:05   7:05 7.05PM
MONASTERBOICE 7:15   7:15 7.15PM
DROGHEDA NORTH ROAD 7:25 10:25 7:25 7.25PM
DROGHEDA MARY STREET 7:30 10:30 7:30 7.30PM
DROGHEDA PLATTIN ROAD 7:35 10:35 7:35 7.35PM
DULEEK 7:40 10:40 7:40 7.40PM
KILMOON 7:50 10:50 7:50  
ASHBOURNE DUNNES 8:00 11:00 8:00  
ASHBOURNE C.C 8:05 11:05 8:05 8.05PM
ROTOATH 8:15 11:15 8:15 8.15PM
MAYNOOTH 8:50 11:50 8:50 8.50PM
         

 
FROM MAYNOOTH

  Monday - Thursday Friday
MAYNOOTH 3.05 6.05 1.05 5.05
ROTOATH 3.40 6.40 1.40 5.40
ASHBOURNE C.C 3.50 6.50 1.50 5.50
ASHBOURNE C/U 3.55 6.55 1.55 5.55
KILMOON 4.00 7.00 2.00 6.00
DULEEK 4.20 7.20 2.20 6.20
DROGHEDA PLATTIN ROAD 4.30 7.30 2.30 6.30
DROGHEDA MARY STREET 4.40 7.40 2.40 6.40
DROGHEDA NORTH ROAD 4.45 7.45 2.45 6.45
MONASTERBOICE   7.55 2.55 6.55
DUNDALK DKIT   8.05 3.05 7.05
DUNDALK MCDONALDS   8.10 3.10 7.10

 

 

ARDEE - COLLON - SLANE - KILMOON CROSS - MAYNOOTH

Ardee (Irish Street) 6:55
Collon (Donegans Pub) 7:05
Slane (Main Street) 7:15
The Brink (Rathdrinagh Cross) 7:22
Kilmoon Cross (Bus Stop) 7:45
Maynooth University (Phoenix Building) 8:45

From Maynooth

  Mon - Thurs Friday
Maynooth University (Phoenix Building) 18:05 17:20
Kilmoon Cross (Bus Stop) 19:05 18:20
The Brink (Rathdrinagh Cross) 19:28 18:43
Slane (Main Street) 19:35 18:50
Collon (Donegans Pub) 19:45 19:00
Ardee (Irish Street) 19:55 19:10

Departing Cavan

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday Sunday
Cavan Town Cathedral 6.40am   6.40am   6.40am   6.40am   6.40am 6.45pm
Lavey 6.50am   6.50am   6.50am   6.50am   6.50am 6.55pm
Virginia Bus Stop 7.10am   7.10am   7.10am   7.10am   7.10am 7.10pm
Kells Bus Stop 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 9.50am 7.30am 7.30pm
Silver Tankard 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 9.55am 7.35am 7.35pm
Navan Fairgreen Car Park 7.45am 10.10am 7.45am 10.10am 7.45am 10.10am 7.45am 10.10am 7.45am 7.45pm
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 7.50am 10.13am 7.50am 10.13am 7.50am 10.13am 7.50am 10.13am 7.50am  
Dunshaughlin Bus Stop 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am 10.30am 8.10am  
Dunboyne Playground 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am 10.50am 8.25am  
NUI Maynooth 8.45am 11:00 AM 8.45am 11.00am 8.45am 11:00 AM 8.45am 11:00 AM 8.45am 8.35pm

 

Departing Maynooth

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday Friday
NUI Maynooth 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 2.15pm 5.15pm
Dunboyne traffic lights 3.25pm 6.25pm 3.25pm 6.25pm 3.25pm 6.25pm 3.25pm 6.25pm 2.25pm 5.25pm
Dunshaughlin Maddens 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 2.40pm 5.40pm
Navan Ardboyne Hotel 3.55pm 6.55pm 3.55pm 6.55pm 3.55pm 6.55pm 3.55pm 6.55pm 2.55pm 5.55pm
Navan Mercy Convent 4.00pm 7.00pm 4.00pm 7.00pm 4.00pm 7.00pm 4.00pm 7.00pm 3.00pm 6.00pm
Silver Tankard 4.10pm 7.10pm 4.10pm 7.10pm 4.10pm 7.10pm 4.10pm 7.10pm 3.15pm 6.15pm
Kells Headfort Arms 4.15pm 7.15pm 4.15pm 7.15pm 4.15pm 7.15pm 4.15pm 7.15pm 3.20pm 6.20pm
Virginia Sharkeys Hotel   7.30pm   7.30pm   7.30pm   7.30pm 3.35pm 6.35pm
Lavey Inn 7.45pm   7.45pm   7.45pm   7.45pm 3.50pm 6.50pm
Cavan Town Cathedral   8.0pm   8.0pm   8.0pm   8.0pm 4.00pm 7.00pm

 

TAB SEPARATION - DO NOT REMOVE

Athboy Trim Summerhill Maynooth

 

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday
Athboy (Main Street) 7.55am 10.00am 7.55am 10.00am 7.55am 10.00am 7.55am 10.00am 7.55am
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am 10.15am 8.15am
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am 10.30am 8.30am
NUI Maynooth 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am 10.45am 8.45am

 

Departing Maynooth

  Monday Monday Tuesday Tuesday Wed Wed Thurs Thurs Friday Friday
NUI Maynooth 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 3.05pm 6.05pm 2.15pm 5.15pm
Summerhill (Shaw's Pub) 3.20pm 6.20pm 3.20pm 6.20pm 3.20pm 6.20pm 3.20pm 6.20pm 2.30pm 5.30pm
Trim (Boyne Bridge Bus Stop) 3.30pm 6.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm 3.30pm 6.30pm 2.40pm 5.40pm
Athboy (Main Street) 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 3.40pm 6.40pm 2.50pm 5.50pm

 

TAB SEPARATION - DO NOT REMOVE

Monaghan - Cavan - Galway

September to May only.

Sundays

Monaghan (Long term car park)

5.30pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.50pm

Cavan (Cathedral)

6.30pm

Galway (GMIT)

8.30pm

Galway (Cathedral)

8.40pm

 

Fridays

Galway (Cathedral)

2.00pm

Galway (GMIT)

2.10pm

Ballinagh

4.30pm

Cavan ( Cathedral)

4.45pm

Clones (Diamond)

5.15pm

Monaghan (Cathedral)

5.45pm

TAB SEPARATION - DO NOT REMOVE

DUNDALK / DROGHEDA / MAYNOOTH SERVICE

  Monday - Thursday Friday Sunday
DUNDALK MCDONALDS 7:00   7:00 7.00PM
DUNDALK DKIT 7:05   7:05 7.05PM
MONASTERBOICE 7:15   7:15 7.15PM
DROGHEDA NORTH ROAD 7:25 10:25 7:25 7.25PM
DROGHEDA MARY STREET 7:30 10:30 7:30 7.30PM
DROGHEDA PLATTIN ROAD 7:35 10:35 7:35 7.35PM
DULEEK 7:40 10:40 7:40 7.40PM
KILMOON 7:50 10:50 7:50  
ASHBOURNE DUNNES 8:00 11:00 8:00  
ASHBOURNE C.C 8:05 11:05 8:05 8.05PM
ROTOATH 8:15 11:15 8:15 8.15PM
MAYNOOTH 8:50 11:50 8:50 8.50PM
         

 
FROM MAYNOOTH

  Monday - Thursday Friday
MAYNOOTH 3.05 6.05 1.05 5.05
ROTOATH 3.40 6.40 1.40 5.40
ASHBOURNE C.C 3.50 6.50 1.50 5.50
ASHBOURNE C/U 3.55 6.55 1.55 5.55
KILMOON 4.00 7.00 2.00 6.00
DULEEK 4.20 7.20 2.20 6.20
DROGHEDA PLATTIN ROAD 4.30 7.30 2.30 6.30
DROGHEDA MARY STREET 4.40 7.40 2.40 6.40
DROGHEDA NORTH ROAD 4.45 7.45 2.45 6.45
MONASTERBOICE   7.55 2.55 6.55
DUNDALK DKIT   8.05 3.05 7.05
DUNDALK MCDONALDS   8.10 3.10 7.10

 

 

TAB SEPARATION - DO NOT REMOVE

ARDEE - COLLON - SLANE - KILMOON CROSS - MAYNOOTH

Ardee (Irish Street) 6:55
Collon (Donegans Pub) 7:05
Slane (Main Street) 7:15
The Brink (Rathdrinagh Cross) 7:22
Kilmoon Cross (Bus Stop) 7:45
Maynooth University (Phoenix Building) 8:45

From Maynooth

  Mon - Thurs Friday
Maynooth University (Phoenix Building) 18:05 17:20
Kilmoon Cross (Bus Stop) 19:05 18:20
The Brink (Rathdrinagh Cross) 19:28 18:43
Slane (Main Street) 19:35 18:50
Collon (Donegans Pub) 19:45 19:00
Ardee (Irish Street) 19:55 19:10